Wednesday, June 29, 2016
About Us
Our Mission
Communications Kit
Current Activities
Board of Directors
AgGateway Members
Staff Directory
Organization Structure
Contact Us
AgGateway Board of Directors
2016 AgGateway Board of Directors
Name Company Council Position
David Black
CHS Inc.
Board Chair
Christine Dingman CF Industries   Board Vice Chair
Jeff Griffeth
Co-Alliance, LLP
Ag Retail AR Council Chair
Eric Hoefing
ACS Ag Retail
AR Council Vice-Chair
Rana Kundu
YASH Technologies, Inc.
Allied Providers AP Council Chair
Jody Costa Barcoding Inc. Allied Providers
AP Council Vice-Chair
Shayla Darnell
Koch Industries
Crop Nutrition CN Council Chair
Tammy Creswell The J.R. Simplot Co. Crop Nutrition CN Council Vice-Chair
Lori Edwards
Syngenta
Crop Protection CP Council Chair
Alissa Allard Wilbur-Ellis Crop Protection
CP Council Vice-Chair
Mike Thronson
Heartland Cooperative
Grain & Feed Grain & Feed Council Chair
Phil Kubesh Vita Plus Grain & Feed Grain & Feed Council Vice-Chair
Mike Santostefano 
AgIntegrated, Inc.
Precision Ag
Precision Ag Council Chair
Jeremy W Wilson Crop IMS Precision Ag Precision Ag Council Vice-Chair
Randy Fry
Ceres Solution
Seed Seed Council Chair
Ann Vande Lune
Key Cooperative
Seed Seed Council Vice-Chair 
Sarah Moster BASF Specialty Chemical Specialty Chemical Council Chair
Carol Contino Bayer CropScience Specialty Chemical
Specialty Chemical Council Vice Chair
2016 Advisory Members
Randy Beard
River Valley Cooperative
  Past Board Chair
Executive Committee
Ron Farrell Farrell Growth Group   Advisory Member
Sarah Novak
AFIA, Inc.
Advisory Member
Rod Conner AgGateway Global Network   Advisory Member
2016 Committee Leadership
Committee Name Position Company
ADAPT Oversight Mark Stelford Chair Premier Crop Systems

Chip Donahue Vice-Chair John Deere
Architecture Scott Nieman
Chair Land O'Lakes/WinField
OPEN Vice-Chair
Communications Natasha Lilly Chair Effingham Equity

James Nolfo Vice-Chair BASF
Conference Scott Meredith
Chair ACS (AgroMetrix)
Pam Wilson Vice-Chair AgData
Data Privacy & Security Rachel Garrett Chair Individual
  Michael Howard Vice-Chair BASF
AGIIS Directory Oversight Bob Whitty   Chair Southern States Cooperative
  David Surber Vice-Chair Dow AgroSciences
Education Lila Brown Chair Crystal Certified Solutions, Inc.
   OPEN Vice-Chair  
Membership Mary Kay Thatcher Chair American Farm Bureau Federation
  Shane Snyder Vice-Chair Barcoding Inc.
Standards & Guidelines Todd Moutardier Chair Tessenderlo Kerley Inc
  Rob Kovalsky Vice-Chair Mosaic
Home   |   About Us   |   eConnectivity   |   Events & Awards   |   News   |   Working Groups   |   Join Us
Copyright 2016 by AgGateway Corporation