Our Leadership

Our Leadership

2019 Strategic Board
Name Role Company Position
Tim McArdle Chair Brandt Consolidated COO
Jeremy W. Wilson Vice-Chair Crop IMS Technology Specialist
Doug Farrington Past Chair BASF Digital Farming
Teddy Bekele   WinField United, Land O’ Lakes Vice President, IT
Jeff Belding   RiceTec Business Excellence Champion
Dennis Daggett   Enterprise Ag Strategies LLC President
Chris Langley   Syngenta Head of IT, Crop Protection NA,
Marcy Morris   CHS Director of IT
Dan Willey   Wilbur-Ellis CIO
Wendy Smith   AgGateway President & CEO
2019 Operational Board
Name Role Company
Randall Kasparbauer Chair John Deere
Eric Hoefing   ACS
Michael Carrabine   IRM
Stephanie Frazier
  Dow/DuPont (interim)
Mike Thronson
  Control Systems
Corina Ardelean   AGCO
Ann Vande Lune
  Ceres Solutions
Sarah Moster   BASF
Brent Kemp   AgGateway
2019 Council Leadership
Name Company Role
Ag Retail Council
Jacob Crow Growmark, Inc. Chair
Randy Fry Ceres Solutions Vice-Chair
Julie Benick WinField United Vice-Chair Elect
Allied Providers Council
Steve Daigle  Elemica
Chair
OPEN
Vice-Chair
Crop Nutrition Council
Ron Staab
United Services Assoc.
Chair
Kevin Gondek CF Industries Vice-Chair
Charles (Charlie) Will
Southern States Vice-Chair Elect
Crop Protection Council
Clay Mayer
Syngenta
Chair
OPEN   Vice-Chair
Matt Garcia
Syngenta
Vice-Chair Elect
Grain & Feed Council
Steve Oberlander CHS, Inc.
Chair
Carissa Staples Land O’ Lakes   Vice-Chair
Chris Gaalswyk Easy Automation Vice-Chair Elect
Precision Ag Council
Jessica Trites-Rolle
NCIS, Inc
Chair
Scott Nieman
Land O’ Lakes
Vice-Chair
Aaron Berger AgSense Vice-Chair Elect
Seed Council
Alek Krenichyn TKXS, Inc. Chair
Jenna Allen
WinField United   Vice-Chair
Mary Enriquez Nutrien Ag Solutions Vice-Chair Elect
Specialty Chemical Council
Stephen Barkley
SePRO Chair
Cory Alexander BASF
Vice-Chair
OPEN   Vice-Chair Elect
2019 Committee Leadership  
Name Company Role
Architecture Committee
Open   Chair
Open   Vice-Chair
ADAPT Oversight Committee
Dan Danford Case New Holland Chair, Business
Stuart Rhea Ag Connections Chair, Technical
Kelly Nelson TopCon Vice-Chair, Technical
Communications Committee
Matthew Grassi Meister Media Chair
OPEN   Vice-Chair
Conference Committee
Scott Meredith
ACS
Chair
Julie Benick

WinField United

Vice-Chair
AGIIS Directory Oversight Committee
Kay Campe Rosen's Diversified
Chair
OPEN
  Vice-Chair
Membership Committee
Brian Sokoloski Kahler Automation Chair
Nick Reichel

TKXS

Vice-Chair
Standards & Guidelines Committee
Andres Ferreyra
Ag Connection
Chair
Charles Hillyer
Texas A&M Vice-Chair

Member Services

Have a question? Need help?
Contact Member Services.

(+1) 866.251.8618

Member.Services@AgGateway.org